Our Faculty

Administrators

Ms. Mittra Sinha RoyPrincipalMA. B.Ed
Ms. Sucharita PoddarVice PrincipalM A, M.Ed
Ms. Maya SarafVice PrincipalM SC, B.ED

Academic Teachers (Senior Dept.)

NameCategoryQualification
Ms. Aditi MajumdarSenior TeacherM A (ENG), B Ed, TKT, CIDTT(Module)
Ms. Amrita BhaduriSenior TeacherM A (HIS), B.Ed
Ms. Kathakali MajumdarSenior TeacherM A (ENG), B.Ed
Ms. Manjuri SahuSenior TeacherM A (HINDI), B.Ed
Ms. Mousumi MajumderSenior TeacherB A
Ms. Paramita BanerjeeSenior TeacherM A (EVS), B.Ed
Ms. Priyanka GhoshSenior TeacherM A (HINDI), B.Ed
Ms. Rita BanerjeeSenior TeacherM Sc. Geo, B.Ed
Ms. Ruma SahaSenior TeacherB Sc (CHEM), B.Ed
Ms. Sanchaita ChatterjeeSenior TeacherM Sc (ZOOLOGY), B.Ed
Ms. Sheetal SuriSenior TeacherB SC (PHYSIO0, M A (HINDI), B.Ed
Ms. Shyamali MajumdarSenior TeacherB SC (ZOO), M Sc, B.Ed
Ms. Sudipta RoySenior TeacherM A, B.Ed
Ms. Sumita BarmanSenior TeacherMA Economics, B.Ed (ICSE)
Ms. Nandini Das GuptaSenior TeacherM A (Bengali & Education), B.Ed
Ms. Anasuya SarkarSenior TeacherM A, B Ed, MSc Geo
Ms. Sorba SenguptaSenior TeacherM A
Ms. Sarmistha BanerjeeSenior TeacherM A Bengali, B.Ed
Ms. Anindita Ghosh Nee ChakrabortySenior TeacherDIT, GNIIT, BSc IT, MSc CS, MCA, B.Ed
Ms. Meenakshi GhoshSenior TeacherM A, B.Ed
Mr. Vinit SrivastavaSenior TeacherM Sc, B.Ed
Mr. Subrata SahaSenior TeacherM Sc, B.Ed
Ms. Rita SanyalSenior TeacherM Sc, B.Ed, MCA
Mr. Arun Kumar DeySenior TeacherM A, B.Ed
Ms. Vandana MantriSenior TeacherM. Phil, M A, B.Ed
Ms. Mousumi GhoshSenior TeacherM A, B.Ed
Ms. Sudipta BhattacharyaSenior TeacherM A, B.Ed
Mr. Avijit ChandaSenior TeacherM Sc, B.Ed
Ms. Mahua BandyopadhyaySenior TeacherM Sc Maths, B.Ed
Ms. Madhumita MitraSenior TeacherM A, B.Ed
Mr. Arindam BanerjeeSenior TeacherM Com , B.Ed
Ms. Amrapali BannerjeeSenior TeacherB Sc, B.Ed
Ms. Sulagna MajumderSenior TeacherB Sc (zoo), B.Ed
Ms. Yagnaseni SinhaSenior TeacherM A, B.Ed, DELT
Ms. Rubi SarkarSenior TeacherB Sc, B.Ed
Ms. Swati ThakurtaSenior TeacherM A
Ms. Susmita SarkarSenior TeacherM Sc, Maths, B.Ed
Ms. Anupama GuptaSenior TeacherM A, B.Ed
Ms. Piyasha ChatterjeeSenior TeacherB A, B.Ed
Ms. Sougata KunduSenior TeacherBSc, DOEACC, PGDCA, DCA, M C A
Ms. Priyanka Bose KunduSenior TeacherM A, B.Ed
Ms. Tapan Kumar HalderSenior TeacherM A, B.Ed
Ms. Priyanka GhoshSenior TeacherMA. Bed Hindi
Ms. Debolina ChatterjeeSenior TeacherB Com, M. Phil, M P Ed,
Ms. Mohua BhattacharjeeSenior TeacherB Sc
Ms. Meghamala MoitraSenior TeacherM A, B.Ed
Ms. Tuhina MukherjeeSenior TeacherM Sc
Ms. Shraboni ChakrabortySenior TeacherM Sc, B.Ed
Mr. Ashim BoseSenior TeacherM Sc
Ms. Razia ChowdhurySenior TeacherB A
Ms. Dilshad AnsariSenior TeacherB Sc
Ms. Jaya ChatterjeeSenior TeacherM A History, B.Ed
Ms. Sahana BhattacharyaSenior TeacherM Sc, Botany, B.Ed
Ms. Swati ChatterjeeSenior TeacherM A English, B.Ed
Ms. Sarmistha BhowmickSenior TeacherB Sc Maths, B.Ed
Ms. Tinny ChattopadhayaySenior TeacherM Sc Eco, MBA, MA Eng, B.Ed (PGDBA) persuing
Ms. Sheela PathakSenior TeacherM A Hindi,B.Ed
Ms. Monika PotiSenior TeacherM A Hindi, B.Ed
Ms. Debanjana DasSenior TeacherMCA, PGDCA, B.Ed
Ms. Moumita SanyalSenior TeacherM Sc, B.Ed
Ms. Dipanjana RoySenior TeacherM A, B.Ed
Ms. Nivedita BanikSenior TeacherBSc., Msc(IT), eDAST
Ms. Ashmita Sinha SarkarSenior TeacherM A, T.T.C, B.Ed
Ms. Ehsan Ullah KhanSenior TeacherM Sc, B.Ed
Ms. Priyanka AdhikarySenior TeacherB Sc
Mr. Sukumar BiswasLab Asst.B Sc, B.Ed
Ms. Kakoli Sen GuptaSenior TeacherM Com, B ED, ICWA,CS(Inter)
Ms. Nilanjana BanerjeeSenior TeacherM A, B.Ed
Ms. Bhramar BhattacharyaSenior TeacherM Sc
Ms. Shyamalee Roy SharmaSenior TeacherM Sc, B.Ed
Ms. Ipsita Bhattacharyya BagSenior TeacherM A, B.Ed
Ms. Dipanjana SahaSenior TeacherM A
Ms. Ipsita SinhaSenior TeacherM Sc, B.Ed
Ms. Swetasubhra BiswasSenior TeacherM Sc, B.Ed
Ms. Monika DuttaSenior TeacherM Sc, M Ed
Ms. Rosy MukherjeeSenior TeacherMA(Eng), B.Ed
Ms. Riya DasSenior TeacherB Sc, B Tech
Ms. Ria Mitra DeySenior TeacherM A, B ED, M ED
Ms. Priyanka Das GuhaSenior TeacherM A, B.Ed
Ms. Sharbani BhorSenior TeacherM Sc, B.Ed
Ms. Aloka DeySenior TeacherM Sc, B.Ed
Ms. Kamalika MaitiSenior TeacherM A, B.Ed
Ms. Arpita BondyopadhyayaSenior TeacherM Sc
Ms. Arpita Das KanungoSenior TeacherM A, B.Ed
Ms. Rajarshi Das GuptaSenior TeacherMCA
Ms. Madhuchanda ChowdhurySenior TeacherM A, B.Ed
Ms. Aditi MukherjeeSenior TeacherBSc (Maths), M A, MCA, B.Ed
Ms. Sujata BanerjeeSenior TeacherB A, B.Ed
Ms. Supti GhoshSenior TeacherM SC, B.Ed
Ms. Priyanka MukherjeeSenior TeacherM A, B.Ed
Ms. Srabanti GangulySenior TeacherB Com , B.Ed
Ms. Trisha GhoshSenior TeacherM SC (Elect)
Ms. Nupur KhattrySenior TeacherM Com, B.Ed
Ms. Papli BhattacharyyaSenior TeacherM A (ENG), B.Ed, MA (Mass communication & Journalism)
Ms. Ushmi SahaSenior TeacherM Sc, B.Ed
Mr. Snehasish SahaSenior TeacherB TECH
Ms. Arpita GuptaSenior TeacherB Sc, PGDCA, TTC, MCA (Pursu)
Ms. Tina MukherjeeSenior TeacherM A English, B.Ed
Ms. Debashree RoySenior TeacherM COM , B.Ed
Ms. Baishakhi ChakrabortySenior TeacherM SC, B.Ed
Ms. Ahana DeySenior TeacherM A Sociology, B.Ed
Mr. Rahul DeSenior TeacherM A English, B.Ed, PGD
Mr. Atanu PaulSenior TeacherM SC, B.Ed
Ms. Seema DubeySenior TeacherM Sc Chemistry, B.Ed
Mr. Hemendra Kumar JhaSenior TeacherM A(Hindi), B.Ed, MA-Economics
Ms. Jayeeta NathSenior TeacherMA, B.Ed
Ms. Debosmita DeSenior TeacherMSc, B.Ed, PGDE (Geo)
Mr. Satyaki GoswamiSenior TeacherMsc, M.Tech (Chemistry), .NET
Ms. Sanjukta BurmanMiddle LibraryMSc-Geo, B.Ed, MEd
Ms. Debashree AcharyaSenior TeacherBSc, MA(EVE), B.Ed
Ms. Debashmita DasSenior TeacherM.sc in Psychology, B.Ed, Diploma in Counseling

Academic Teachers (Junior Dept.)

Debjani Sen – Junior In charge
NameCategoryQualification
Ms. Bratati SenguptaPre-Primary TeacherDIP IN PPT, M.COM, B.ED,MA
Ms. Brinda GhoshPre-Primary TeacherBSC (HONS) MIONTESORY, TTC, B’ED
Ms. Chameli SharmaPrimary TeacherB.A HONS, TTC,
Ms. Debarati SenguptaPrimary TeacherMA, B’ED
Ms. Falguni OjhaPre-Primary TeacherBSC, TTC
Ms. Jayashree BhowmickPrimary TeacherMA, B’ED
Ms. Kaneez FatimaPrimary TeacherBA, TTC
Ms. Lisa ChowdhuryPre-PrimaryTeacherBA, TTC
Ms. Meena NagwanPrimary TeacherMA, B’ED
Ms. Shaane RehmatPre Primary TeacherMA, B’ED
Ms. Shammin FarhatPre Primary TeacherBA, TTC, PGDSLM
Ms. Shaheen ZamanPre Primary TeacherBA, HONS, MONTESORY , B’ED
Ms. Romana AlamPrimary TeacherB.COM, TTC, PGDALM
Ms. Rehana BanuPrimary TeacherBA, TTC
Ms. Sritoma PalPrimary TeacherB.ED
Ms. Subhamita GhoshPrimry TeacherMA, HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER TRAINING
Ms. Sylvia Mary DasPre Primary TeacherMA
Ms. Solanki ChakrabortyPrimaryTeacherMA, TTC
Ms. Gargi BarickPrimary TeacherBA.HONS, TTC
Ms. Sraddha KheraPrimary TeacherBCOM HONS TTC
Ms. Indrani SahaPrimary TeacherMA, TTC
Ms. Sharmila RayPrimary TeacherBA HONS, TTC
Ms. Sylvia MoinPre Primary TeacherMA B’ED
Ms. Anthonia Irene Rupa D’RozarioPre Primary TeacherBA, TTC
Ms. Debarati BanerjeePrimary TeacherMA B’ED
Ms. Palmy BiswasPre Primary TeacherBA, TTC
Ms. Sonali PaulPrimary TeacherMA, HIST, B’ED
Ms. Rizwana KahkashanPre Primary TeacherB.COM HONS, TTC, B’ED, MA.A ENG PERSUING
Ms. Nandita ChowdhuryPrimary TeacherBA B’ED
Ms. Aman Preet KaurPrimary TeacherBA, TTC, B’ED
Ms. Tushti ChakrabortyPrimary TeacherMA, POL SC. B’ED, TTC
Ms. Tanaya SinghPrimary TeacherMA, TTC
Ms. Shaheda ParveenPrimary TeacherMA, TTC
Ms. Bhavna GuptaPre Primary TeacherB.COM, TTC, PGDALM
Ms. Rinku BagPrimary TeacherMA, B’ED
Ms. Sucharita BasakPrimary TeacherMA, TTC, TESOL B’ED PERSUING
Ms. Papri BasuPrimaryTeacherBA. HONS BE’D, PGDCA
Ms. Jayoti ChakrabortyPre Primary TeacherB.COM HINS, TTC
Ms. Trina MannaPrimary TeacherMA HONS
Ms. Shreyoshi MullickPrimary TeacherMA, TTC
Ms. Nafisa Sadaf PervezPrimaryTeacherB’A HONS, TTC, B’ED
Ms. Razia AnwarPrimary TeacherBA. HONS, TTC, BE’D, PERSUING
Ms. Annie Priti GomesPre Primary TeacherBA, TTC
Ms. Subhra AcharyaPrimary TeacherMSC, B’ED
Ms. Shalini CherubimPrimary TeacherBA, TTC
Ms. Saiqa IlyasPre Primary TeacherBA,TTC
Ms. Sandhya KeshariPrimary TeacherMA, B’ED
Ms. Debapriya KowerPrimary TeacherBCA, MBA, B’ED PERSUING
Ms. Debapti SarmaPrimary TeacherBSC, B’ED
Ms. Pooja GhoshPre Primary TeacherBA, B’ED
Ms. Simanti PALPrimary TeacherMA, B’ED
Ms. Rizwana ParveenPre Primary TeacherBA, COMPUTER BASIC
Ms. Aafreen AndelibPre Primay TeacherBA
Ms. Rima SurPrimary TeacherM.COM
Ms. Shadab AhmedPrimary TeacherBA, HONS, TTC, B’ED
Ms. Sharmistha Chowdhury DasPrimary TeacherBA HONS, TTC, B’ED
Ms. Sananda ChandraPrimary TeacherMA, ENG, TTC,
Ms. Nazia AhmedPre Primary TeacherBA, CTTC
Ms. Arpita GhoshPre Primary TeacherMA, B’ED PERSUING
Ms. Riya DuttaPre Primary TeacherBA, HONS, MONTESORY TRAINING
Ms. Zeba DasPrimary TeacherMA, B’ED
Ms.Sayantani MitraPrimary teacherBSC, OFFICE ADVANCE COMPT
Ms.Alfia NazPre Primary TeacherBA, TTC
Ms.Shabana KhurshidPre-Primary TeacherHIGHER MADRASA
Ms.Priyanka SrivastavaPrimary TeacherMA, B’ED
Ms.Nipa DharPrimary TeacherMA
Ms.Kanika SamaddarPre Primary TeacherMA
Ms.Sangeeta SutradharPrimary TeacherB.COM HONS
Ms.Rittika LoganiPrimary TeacherB.COM HONS
Ms.Razia ChowdhuryPrimary TeacherMA, HIST, MONTESSORY TRAINED
Ms.Priyanka GhoshPrimary TeacherBSC, TTC
Ms.Ahenshrila DasPrimary TeacherBA, HONS, ENG
Ms.Mahua BhattacharjeePrimary TeacherBSC, (VOCATIONAL COMPT) CMTC
Ms.Rima ChatterjeePrimary TeacherMA, EVS
Ms.Tuan Gupta PaulPrimary TeacherM Sc
Ms.Mayuri SarkarPre Primary TeacherBA, TTC
Ms.Suishnita ChakrabortyPrimaryTeacherBA, HONS
Ms.Moushmi Moitra MajumdarPrimaryTeacherMA, ENG, B’ED
Ms.Aparajita PalSenior TeacherM A(eng),TTC

Activity Teachers

Sl. No.NameCategory
1Mr. Ishwar SardarSwimming
2Mr. Mriganka GhoshKarate
3Ms. Papiya BanerjeeGuitar Hawain-ACQ
4Ms. Parna SahaVocals- Indian Classical
5Ms. Sujata MukherjeeCultural Coordinator- Art and Craft
6Mr. Siba Prasad Datta SharmaArt and Craft
7Ms. Minakshi DasDance- Creative and Indian Classical
8Mr. Kaushik DebnathElectronics
9Mr. Somnath DuttaTable Tennis
10Mr. Indrojeet DasKarate and Badminton
11Ms. Thaga DahalSwimming
12Mr. Loke Nath SahaTabla
13Mr. Pinku RoySwimming
14Mr. Ganesh SamaddarKarate
15Mr. Amitava GhoshViolin
16Mr. Sanjib Kumar DasElectronic Keyboard and Vocals eastern and Western
17Mr. Debasis BanerjeeScouts and Guides Master
18Ms. Partha SenTabla
19Mr. Prabir Kumar DasWestern Classical Dance
20Ms. Ratnabali GhoseYoga
21Ms. Sampriya BanerjeeArt and Craft
22Mr. Arabinda ShawBasketball
23Mr. Anindya RoyIndian Classical Dance
24Mr. Apurba BanerjeeSarod
25Mr. Ranjit GhoshFootball
26Ms. Jayanti Saha RayIndian Classical Dance
27Ms. Sharmila SapuiFootball
28Mr. Supriya Das BalaIndian Percussion
29Mr. Sarbajit NeogiCricket and Sport Coordinator
30Mr. Indra Bhanu DasAthletics and Sports Coordinator
31Mr. Jayanta Kumar SinhaVocals- Rabindra Sangeet
32Mr. Avishek MitraWestern Dance-Contemporary
33Mrs. Deepanjana BalaVocals-Indian Classical
34Mrs. Suma SenguptaSitar